GAO Fiber Optics Releases 622Mbps SFP Transceivers

Toronto, ON - GAO Fiber Optics (http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com), supplier of test and measurement equipment, has recently released a new series of selected 622Mbps SFP transceivers.

Toronto, ON - GAO Fiber Optics (http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com), supplier of test and measurement equipment, has recently released a new series of selected 622Mbps SFP transceivers. The transceivers are completely compatible with most popular SFPs, for example, CISCO's SFPs. Depending on the intended use, GAO Fiber Optics' array of transceivers support distances varying from 20km to 80km.

These transceivers support 622Mbps bandwidth OC -12 or STM -4 network standard, use single +3.3V power supply. The optional package includes 1X9, SFF, SFP or GBIC. RoHS Compliant products are available.
Other important features:
• Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR -468 -CORE
• Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825 -1
• Compliant with Multi Source Agreement(MSA)
• Operating Temperature: -40 to +85 centidegree or 0 to +70 centidegree optional


GAOFiberOptics's current offering includes the models listed below. Further details are available on the Web site at www.GAOFiberOptics.com:

SFP -12 -3311S -12 1310nm FP, SM, 20km, 13dB
SFP -12 -3311S -22 SFP -OC12 -IR Compliable, 1310nm FP, SM, 20km, 13dB, with DDMI
SFP -12 -1311S -12 1310nm FP, SM, 40km, 25dB
SFP -12 -1311S -22 SFP -OC12 -LR1 Compliable, 1310nm FP, SM, 40km, 25dB, with DDMI
SFP -12 -1521S -12 1550nm FP, SM, 80km, 25dB
SFP -12 -1521S -22 SFP -OC12 -IR Compliable, 1550nm FP, SM, 80km, 25dB, with DDMI

For more information, please refer to http://www.gaofiberoptics.com/sfp_optical_transceiver_sfp_lc_transceiver -c -209_215_224.html

About GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
GAOFiberOptics is a leading provider of fiber optical testers, measurement instruments, transceivers and fiber optical devices.
For more information please visit http://www.GAOFiberoptics.com

GAO Fiber Optics is a member of GAO Group, http://www.GAOGroup.com, which also includes
GAO RFID Inc. - http://www.GAORFID.com
GAO Tek Inc. - http://www.GAOTek.com
GAO Research Inc. - http://www.GAOResearch.com
WowGao Inc. - http://www.WowGao.com
GAO RFID Asset Tracking Inc. - http://www.GAORFIDAssetTracking.com
GAO Embedded Inc. - http://www.GAOEmbedded.com
GAO Instruments Inc. - http://www.GAOInstruments.com
GAO Comm Inc. - http://www.GAOComm.com
GAO Fiber Optics Inc. - http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com

Featured Product

IntraSonic Technology - I2000 Music Distribution and Intercom System

IntraSonic Technology - I2000 Music Distribution and Intercom System

Get wired for sound throughout your home with a new state-of-the-art communications and entertainment system! The I2000 Music Distribution and Intercom Systems provide a wide variety of features at an affordable price so you can enjoy the luxury of music throughout every room in your home without moving a muscle. Interested in wireless music streaming? See our optional Bluetooth Receiver