GAOFiberOptics Inc. Releases 155Mbps SFP Transceivers

GAOFiberOptics Inc., supplier of test and measurement equipment, has recently released a new series of selected 155Mbps SFP transceivers.



Toronto, ON - GAOFiberOptics Inc., supplier of test and measurement equipment, has recently released a new series of selected 155Mbps SFP transceivers. The transceivers are completely compatible with most popular SFPs, for example, CISCO's SFPs. Depending on the intended use, GAOFiberOptics's array of transceivers support distances varying from 2km to 80km.

GAOFiberOptics's current offering includes the models listed below.

HSFP -03 -1311S -12 CISCO SFP -OC3 -LR2 1310nm FP SM 40km 31 dB
HSFP -03 -1311S -22 CISCO SFP -OC3 -LR1 1310nm FP SM 40km 31dB
HSFP -03 -1521S -12 CISCO GLC -FE -100ZX 1550nm DFB SM 80km 31dB
HSFP -03 -1521S -22 CISCO SFP -OC3 -LR2 1550nm DFB SM 80km 31dB
HSFP -03 -3311M -12 CISCO GLC -FE -100FX 1310nm FP MM 2km 13dB
HSFP -03 -3311M -22 CISCO SFP -OC3 -MM 1310nm FP MM 2km 13dB
HSFP -03 -3311S -12 CISCO GLC -FE -100LX 1310nm FP SM 20km 21dB
HSFP -03 -3311S -22 CISCO SFP -OC3 -IR1 1310nm FP SM 20km 21dB
HSFP -03 -3831M -12 850nm VCSEL MM 2km 14.5dB
HSFP -03 -3831M -22 850nm VCSEL MM 2km 14.5dB


For more information, please refer to http://www.gaofiberoptics.com/sfp_optical_transceiver_sfp_lc_transceiver -c -209_215_224.html


About GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
GAOFiberOptics is a leading provider of fiber optical testers, measurement instruments, transceivers and fiber optical devices.
For more information please visit http://www.GAOFiberoptics.com.

GAO Fiber Optics is a member of GAO Group, http://www.GAOGroup.com, which also includes
GAO RFID Inc. - http://www.GAORFID.com
GAO Tek Inc. - http://www.GAOTek.com
GAO Research Inc. - http://www.GAOResearch.com
WowGao Inc. - http://www.WowGao.com
GAO RFID Asset Tracking Inc. - http://www.GAORFIDAssetTracking.com
GAO Embedded Inc. - http://www.GAOEmbedded.com
GAO Instruments Inc. - http://www.GAOInstruments.com
GAO Comm Inc. - http://www.GAOComm.com
GAO Fiber Optics Inc. - http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com


Contact:
GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
416 -292 -0038
sales@gaofiberoptics.com

Featured Product

D-Tools System Integration Software

D-Tools System Integration Software

D-Tools, Inc. is a worldwide leader in data-driven system integration software. D-Tools' System Integrator (SI) is a complete estimation, design (via Visio or AutoCAD), and project management platform designed to fulfill the diverse needs of systems integration firms. SI offers improvements in virtually every functional area and adds 3rd party integrations to provide a complete end-to-end solution allowing data to flow seamlessly throughout the project lifecycle - from initial client contact through the ongoing service relationship. Along with access to a comprehensive library of manufacturer products, the application delivers a powerful yet easy to use solution that provides a positive impact on any integrator's business.