GAOFiberOptics Inc. Releases 155Mbps SFP Transceivers

GAOFiberOptics Inc., supplier of test and measurement equipment, has recently released a new series of selected 155Mbps SFP transceivers.



Toronto, ON - GAOFiberOptics Inc., supplier of test and measurement equipment, has recently released a new series of selected 155Mbps SFP transceivers. The transceivers are completely compatible with most popular SFPs, for example, CISCO's SFPs. Depending on the intended use, GAOFiberOptics's array of transceivers support distances varying from 2km to 80km.

GAOFiberOptics's current offering includes the models listed below.

HSFP -03 -1311S -12 CISCO SFP -OC3 -LR2 1310nm FP SM 40km 31 dB
HSFP -03 -1311S -22 CISCO SFP -OC3 -LR1 1310nm FP SM 40km 31dB
HSFP -03 -1521S -12 CISCO GLC -FE -100ZX 1550nm DFB SM 80km 31dB
HSFP -03 -1521S -22 CISCO SFP -OC3 -LR2 1550nm DFB SM 80km 31dB
HSFP -03 -3311M -12 CISCO GLC -FE -100FX 1310nm FP MM 2km 13dB
HSFP -03 -3311M -22 CISCO SFP -OC3 -MM 1310nm FP MM 2km 13dB
HSFP -03 -3311S -12 CISCO GLC -FE -100LX 1310nm FP SM 20km 21dB
HSFP -03 -3311S -22 CISCO SFP -OC3 -IR1 1310nm FP SM 20km 21dB
HSFP -03 -3831M -12 850nm VCSEL MM 2km 14.5dB
HSFP -03 -3831M -22 850nm VCSEL MM 2km 14.5dB


For more information, please refer to http://www.gaofiberoptics.com/sfp_optical_transceiver_sfp_lc_transceiver -c -209_215_224.html


About GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
GAOFiberOptics is a leading provider of fiber optical testers, measurement instruments, transceivers and fiber optical devices.
For more information please visit http://www.GAOFiberoptics.com.

GAO Fiber Optics is a member of GAO Group, http://www.GAOGroup.com, which also includes
GAO RFID Inc. - http://www.GAORFID.com
GAO Tek Inc. - http://www.GAOTek.com
GAO Research Inc. - http://www.GAOResearch.com
WowGao Inc. - http://www.WowGao.com
GAO RFID Asset Tracking Inc. - http://www.GAORFIDAssetTracking.com
GAO Embedded Inc. - http://www.GAOEmbedded.com
GAO Instruments Inc. - http://www.GAOInstruments.com
GAO Comm Inc. - http://www.GAOComm.com
GAO Fiber Optics Inc. - http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com


Contact:
GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
416 -292 -0038
sales@gaofiberoptics.com

Featured Product

BDA-1 External DAC from Bryston - The Absolute Sound Golden Ear award winner

BDA-1 External DAC from Bryston - The Absolute Sound Golden Ear award winner

The Bryston BDA-1 is a state-of-the-art external Stereo DAC (digital to analog converter) using fully discrete Class-A proprietary Bryston analog circuits, two independent linear power supplies and dual Crystal CS-4398 DAC chips. The BDA-1 features an impressive array of inputs for USB, COAX, OPTICAL, AES-EBU and BNC equipped digital devices. For audio outputs, the BDA-1 offers both balanced XLR as well as unbalanced RCA stereo connectors on the rear panel.