GAOFiberOptics Releases Bi -directional (BIDI) Transceivers

GAO Fiber Optics ,supplier of optical transceivers as well as instruments, has recently released a new series of selected BIDI transceivers.



Toronto, ON - GAO Fiber Optics (http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com), supplier of optical transceivers as well as instruments, has recently released a new series of selected BIDI transceivers. Depending on the intended use, GAO Fiber Optics's array of transceivers support distances varying from 15km to 40km.
These BIDI transceivers support single fiber bi -directional operation, integrate 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM filter and use single +3.3V or +5V power supply. The optional package includes 1X9, SFF, SFP or GBIC. RoHS Compliant products are available.
Other important features:
• Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR -468 -CORE
• Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825 -1
• Isolation >30dB, Cross Talk < -45dB
• Operating Temperature: -40 to +85 centidegree or 0 to +70 centidegree optional

For more information, please refer to http://www.gaofiberoptics.com/oem_optical_transceivers_bidi_optical_transceiver -c -209_212.html

About GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
GAOFiberOptics is a leading provider of fiber optical testers, measurement instruments, transceivers and fiber optical devices.
For more information please visit http://www.GAOFiberoptics.com.

GAO Fiber Optics is a member of GAO Group, http://www.GAOGroup.com, which also includes
GAO RFID Inc. - http://www.GAORFID.com
GAO Tek Inc. - http://www.GAOTek.com
GAO Research Inc. - http://www.GAOResearch.com
WowGao Inc. - http://www.WowGao.com
GAO RFID Asset Tracking Inc. - http://www.GAORFIDAssetTracking.com
GAO Embedded Inc. - http://www.GAOEmbedded.com
GAO Instruments Inc. - http://www.GAOInstruments.com
GAO Comm Inc. - http://www.GAOComm.com
GAO Fiber Optics Inc. - http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com


Contact:
GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
416 -292 -0038
sales@gaofiberoptics.com


Featured Product

IntraSonic Technology - I2000 Music Distribution and Intercom System

IntraSonic Technology - I2000 Music Distribution and Intercom System

Get wired for sound throughout your home with a new state-of-the-art communications and entertainment system! The I2000 Music Distribution and Intercom Systems provide a wide variety of features at an affordable price so you can enjoy the luxury of music throughout every room in your home without moving a muscle. Interested in wireless music streaming? See our optional Bluetooth Receiver