GAOFiberOptics Releases Bi -directional (BIDI) Transceivers

GAO Fiber Optics ,supplier of optical transceivers as well as instruments, has recently released a new series of selected BIDI transceivers.



Toronto, ON - GAO Fiber Optics (http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com), supplier of optical transceivers as well as instruments, has recently released a new series of selected BIDI transceivers. Depending on the intended use, GAO Fiber Optics's array of transceivers support distances varying from 15km to 40km.
These BIDI transceivers support single fiber bi -directional operation, integrate 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM filter and use single +3.3V or +5V power supply. The optional package includes 1X9, SFF, SFP or GBIC. RoHS Compliant products are available.
Other important features:
• Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR -468 -CORE
• Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825 -1
• Isolation >30dB, Cross Talk < -45dB
• Operating Temperature: -40 to +85 centidegree or 0 to +70 centidegree optional

For more information, please refer to http://www.gaofiberoptics.com/oem_optical_transceivers_bidi_optical_transceiver -c -209_212.html

About GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
GAOFiberOptics is a leading provider of fiber optical testers, measurement instruments, transceivers and fiber optical devices.
For more information please visit http://www.GAOFiberoptics.com.

GAO Fiber Optics is a member of GAO Group, http://www.GAOGroup.com, which also includes
GAO RFID Inc. - http://www.GAORFID.com
GAO Tek Inc. - http://www.GAOTek.com
GAO Research Inc. - http://www.GAOResearch.com
WowGao Inc. - http://www.WowGao.com
GAO RFID Asset Tracking Inc. - http://www.GAORFIDAssetTracking.com
GAO Embedded Inc. - http://www.GAOEmbedded.com
GAO Instruments Inc. - http://www.GAOInstruments.com
GAO Comm Inc. - http://www.GAOComm.com
GAO Fiber Optics Inc. - http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com


Contact:
GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
416 -292 -0038
sales@gaofiberoptics.com


Featured Product

GreenPeak’s GP565 – ZigBee for smart Remote Controls

GreenPeak's GP565 - ZigBee for smart Remote Controls

The GP565 Smart Home RF chip for remote controls supports voice control, motion sensing and the new ZRC 2.0 protocol. The GP565 is optimized for advanced & low cost ZigBee RF4CE remote controls. • 120k or 248k Flash (8k or 16k RAM) memory • 40-pin footprint to support a keyboard scanner interface or other IO interfaces required for remote controls. • Reduced current consumption and improved receiver sensitivity and output power • Patented Antenna Diversity technology enables superior range and WiFi/Bluetooth interference rejection