GAO FiberOptics has released a series of CISCO compatible GBICs

Toronto,ON - GAO FiberOptics has released a series of CISCO compatible GBICs. It is 100% compatible with CISCO original products. We offer high quality products at competitive prices, rapidly delivery and great customer service.

Toronto,ON - GAO FiberOptics has released a series of CISCO compatible GBICs. It is 100% compatible with CISCO original products.

We offer high quality products at competitive prices, rapidly delivery and great customer service.

Most GBIC modules are Optoelectronic Transceivers or optical transceivers, multimode (850nm) or single -mode (1310nm). GAO FiberOptics supplies these modules in addition to optical transceivers at other wavelengths for use in CWDM (Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing) applications, and a wide variety of copper GBICs for various protocols. GAO FiberOptics provides a wide range of GBIC -based systems with powerful features for physical network connectivity, including media converters, distance extenders, cross -connects, Ethernet switching and routing equipment, and wave division multiplexing solutions. The power of the GBIC is in the density, fl exibility, management and cost savings.
Pluggable interfaces comprise a series of technological enhancements to traditional optical or copper interfaces. First and foremost, they are very small hot -swappable modules that can easily be removed from the host device.


We offer compatible CISCO transceiver models now:

GLC -SX -MM GLC -FE -100FX GLC -LH -SM GLC -FE -100LX GLC -T GLC -FE -100BX -D GLC -ZX -SM GLC -FE -100BX -U GLC -FE -100EX GLC -FE -100ZX GLC -BX -U GLC -BX -D WS -G5484 WS -G5486 WS -G5483 WS -G5487

For more information, please refer to http://www.gaofiberoptics.com/compatible_optical_transceiver_cisco -c -169_172.html


About GAO Fiber Optics
GAOFiberOptics is a leading provider of fiber optical testers, measurement instruments, transceivers and fiber optical devices.
For more information please visit http://www.GAOFiberoptics.com.


GAO Fiber Optics is a member of GAO Group, http://www.GAOGroup.com, which also includes
• GAO RFID Inc. - http://www.GAORFID.com
• GAO Tek Inc. - http://www.GAOTek.com
• GAO Research Inc. - http://www.GAOResearch.com
• WowGao Inc. - http://www.WowGao.com
• GAO RFID Asset Tracking - http://www.GAORFIDAssetTracking.com
• GAO Embedded - http://www.GAOEmbedded.com
• GAO Instruments - http://www.GAOInstruments.com
• GAO Comm - http://www.GAOComm.com
• GAO Fiber Optics - http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com
For any media queries:

Director of Marketing,
416 -292 -0038 ext 812
sales@gaofiberoptics.com

Featured Product

GreenPeak’s GP565 – ZigBee for smart Remote Controls

GreenPeak's GP565 - ZigBee for smart Remote Controls

The GP565 Smart Home RF chip for remote controls supports voice control, motion sensing and the new ZRC 2.0 protocol. The GP565 is optimized for advanced & low cost ZigBee RF4CE remote controls. • 120k or 248k Flash (8k or 16k RAM) memory • 40-pin footprint to support a keyboard scanner interface or other IO interfaces required for remote controls. • Reduced current consumption and improved receiver sensitivity and output power • Patented Antenna Diversity technology enables superior range and WiFi/Bluetooth interference rejection