GAO FiberOptics has released a series of CISCO compatible GBICs

Toronto,ON - GAO FiberOptics has released a series of CISCO compatible GBICs. It is 100% compatible with CISCO original products. We offer high quality products at competitive prices, rapidly delivery and great customer service.

Toronto,ON - GAO FiberOptics has released a series of CISCO compatible GBICs. It is 100% compatible with CISCO original products.

We offer high quality products at competitive prices, rapidly delivery and great customer service.

Most GBIC modules are Optoelectronic Transceivers or optical transceivers, multimode (850nm) or single -mode (1310nm). GAO FiberOptics supplies these modules in addition to optical transceivers at other wavelengths for use in CWDM (Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing) applications, and a wide variety of copper GBICs for various protocols. GAO FiberOptics provides a wide range of GBIC -based systems with powerful features for physical network connectivity, including media converters, distance extenders, cross -connects, Ethernet switching and routing equipment, and wave division multiplexing solutions. The power of the GBIC is in the density, fl exibility, management and cost savings.
Pluggable interfaces comprise a series of technological enhancements to traditional optical or copper interfaces. First and foremost, they are very small hot -swappable modules that can easily be removed from the host device.


We offer compatible CISCO transceiver models now:

GLC -SX -MM GLC -FE -100FX GLC -LH -SM GLC -FE -100LX GLC -T GLC -FE -100BX -D GLC -ZX -SM GLC -FE -100BX -U GLC -FE -100EX GLC -FE -100ZX GLC -BX -U GLC -BX -D WS -G5484 WS -G5486 WS -G5483 WS -G5487

For more information, please refer to http://www.gaofiberoptics.com/compatible_optical_transceiver_cisco -c -169_172.html


About GAO Fiber Optics
GAOFiberOptics is a leading provider of fiber optical testers, measurement instruments, transceivers and fiber optical devices.
For more information please visit http://www.GAOFiberoptics.com.


GAO Fiber Optics is a member of GAO Group, http://www.GAOGroup.com, which also includes
• GAO RFID Inc. - http://www.GAORFID.com
• GAO Tek Inc. - http://www.GAOTek.com
• GAO Research Inc. - http://www.GAOResearch.com
• WowGao Inc. - http://www.WowGao.com
• GAO RFID Asset Tracking - http://www.GAORFIDAssetTracking.com
• GAO Embedded - http://www.GAOEmbedded.com
• GAO Instruments - http://www.GAOInstruments.com
• GAO Comm - http://www.GAOComm.com
• GAO Fiber Optics - http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com
For any media queries:

Director of Marketing,
416 -292 -0038 ext 812
sales@gaofiberoptics.com

Featured Product

IntraSonic Technology - I600 In-Wall Digital Stereo Music System

IntraSonic Technology - I600 In-Wall Digital Stereo Music System

You asked, we listened! Music lovers that want to enjoy their tunes everywhere - yes, everywhere! - now have a high-tech, easy-to-use option that upgrades the look and functionality of any home or office. The I600 In-Wall Digital Stereo Music System is a music distribution system that provides enhanced usability and delivers mind-blowing stereo quality sound. With touch screen controls, Bluetooth connectivity, and several music source options, the I600 turns your surroundings into an amazing music entertainment experience.